• Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon

General Classification:

Current Records:

Eastbound:

Mens: 

Geared:           Tom Hainisch    2 days 16 hours 45 minutes (2019)

Singlespeed:   Dean Anderson 3 days 22 hours (2017)

Women:

Geared:          Janie Hayes 4 days 1 hours 51 minutes (2018)

Singlespeed: Yet to be completed

 

Westbound:

Mens:            

Geared:           Dion Clark                3 days 15 hours 33 minutes

Singlespeed:  Tom De Vries               4 days 7 hours 55 minutes

Women:

Geared:           Yet to be completed

Singlespeed:  Yet to be completed

 

General Classification 2019

1. Tom Hainisch                                                                               2:16:45

2. Seth Dubois                                                                                 2:20:18

3. Lennard Pretorius                                                                       3:03:47

4,5, and 6 Ben Handrich, Phil Higuera, Robert Bigelow-Rubin   3:06:31

7. Ilya Cantor                                                                                    3:10:54

8. Isaiah Bondt                                                                                 3:16:48

9 and 10. Derek Slykerman and Kevin Nemethy                         3:19:34                                        11. Francois Raath                                                                          3:21:57

12. Sam Fuller                                                                                 4:01:24

13 and 14 Franck Gimard and Alexis Guigue                               4:03:24

15. Jos Busby                                                                                  4:07:46

16. Glen Buchanan                                                                         4:08:13

17. Garth Shubert                                                                           4:15:56

18,19,20 and 21 Pat Valade, Ross Mailloux, Dave Roll, Kevin Barnes 5:02:09

22. Brian Kennelly                                                                          5:06:15

23. Lorrie Lech (FEMALE WINNER 2019)                                     5:06:48

24. Simon Crawley                                                                         6:11:20

25 and 26. Mark Haddinott and Curtis Jensen                           7:09:41

27 and 28 Monika Mannke and Richard Roussy                          7:14:26

29. Trish Holt                                                                                  7:16:33

30, 31,32 and 33 - The Groad Warriors                                       10:08:37

                     ( Lenny Grinder, Braden Decorby, Greg Clark, Dylan John)   

 

Westbound:

1 and 2. Eric Ross and Carl Miiller                                             4:09:28

General Classification 2018

1. Evan Deutsch                                                               2days 19 hours 46 minutes

2. Dion Clark                                                                    3 days  5 hours 13 minutes

3. David Mcinerney                                                         3 days  12 hours 3 minutes

4. RJ Sauer                                                                       3 days 13 hours 35 minutes

5. Greg Johnson                                                              3 days 14 hours 30 minutes

6. Ryan Hamilton                                                             3 days 15 hours 23 minutes

7. Greg Grandgeorge                                                      3 days 15 hours 37 minutes

8. Tim Bulger and Jimmy Bisese                                  3 days  18 hours 48 minutes

10. Miles Carlson                                                             3 days 23 hours 29 minutes

11. James McGrew                                                          4 days 0 hours 59 minutes

12. Janie Hayes                                                                4 days 1 hour 51 minutes

13. Carl Miller                                                                   4 days 3 hours 43 minutes

14.  Steve O'Shaughnessy                                               4 days  4 hours 8 minutes
15. Ken D'Albertanson                                                     4 hours 5 hours 20 minutes
16. Bart Slotman                                                              4 days 8 hours 24 minutes
17 Anna Horvath                                                              4 days 9 hours 4 minutes
18. Scott Tyler                                                                  4 days 9 hours 5 minutes
19. Eric Simpson                                                              4 days 9 hours 43 minutes
20.Ken Pommier                                                              4 days 9 hours 43 minutes
21, Dave Campbell                                                           4 days 10 hours 16 minutes
22. Eric Ross                                                                    4 days 10 hours 35 minutes
23. Mark Brown                                                               4 days 12 hours 46 minutes
24, Gemma Hamilton                                                      4 days 13 hours 06 minutes
25. Frank Fodor                                                               4 hours15 hours 44 minutes
26. Jason de Rijk                                                             5 days 06 hours 47 minutes
27. Andy Brinton                                                              5 days 07 hours 31 minutes
28. Guy Stuart                                                                  5 days 7 hours 39 minutes
29. Fred Menu                                                                  5 days 07 hours 50 minutes
30. Brian Kennelly                                                           5 days 9 hours 40 minutes
31. Jeff O'Leary                                                                5 days 11 hours 59 minutes
32. Isaiah Bondt                                                               5 days 14 hours 26 minutes
33. Dace Simpson                                                            5 days 14 hours 30 minutes 
34. Darch Oborne (Epic Elder!!)                                      6 days 02 hours 29 minutes

35. Dan Yancey

36. Tim Johnson                                                               6 days 8 hours 6 minutes

36. Matthuw   Ronald-Jones                                          7 days 11 hours 23 minutes

General Classification 2017

Grand Depart 24 June 2017 Eastbound

1. Lennard Pretorius                                                           3 days 15 hours 41 minutes

2. Dean Anderson                                                                3 days 22 hours 00 minutes

3. Troy Hopwood                                                                  4 days 9 hours 46 minutes

4. Jeff Mullen                                                                        4 days 13 hours 20 minutes 

5. Rod Dagneau                                                                    4 days 14 hours 11 minutes

6. Ken D'Albertanson                                                           4 days 18 hours 31 minutes

7. Bart Slotman                                                                    5 days 01 hours 50 minutes

8 and 9. Dace Simpson and Eric Ross                               5 days 07 hours 40 minutes

10. Fred Menu                                                                      5 days 09 hours 18 minutes

11 and 12. Carl Miller and Miles Arbour                            5 days 10 hours 40 minutes

13. Diella Siemens                                                               6 days 03 hours 30 minutes

14. Corrine Leistikow                                                           6 days 04 hours 40 minutes

15 and 16. Cheryl Lynch and Nigel Press                          6 days 10 hours 42 minutes

ITT

Westbound:

1. Dion Clark                                                                          3 days 15 hours 33 minutes

General Classification 2016

Grand Depart 25 June 2016 - Eastbound

1. Lennard Pretorius                                             4 days 2 hours 45 minutes

2. Chip Andrus                                                        4 days 7 hours 32 minutes 

3. Franck Gimard                                                   4 days 9 hours 36 minutes

4. Allan Knibbs                                                       4 days 10 hours 27 minutes

5. Ed Person                                                           5 days 6 hours 33 minutes

6. Brian Kennelly                                                   6 days 12 hours 39 minutes

7. Dan Yancey, Geoff Huenemann                        7 days 9 hours 49 minutes

8. Rob Purdy                                                          10 days 3 hours

(7 Finishers out of 15 Grand Depart Starters)

ITT:

Westbound:

1. Tom De Vries (singlespeed)                             4 days 7 hours 55 minutes

2. Chris Culos                                                         4 days 13 hours 45 minutes